FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE
POS PLAYER SCHOOL CLASS HT. WT. HOMETOWN
TE Erik Henneman Lindenwood (Mo.) Jr. 6-3 229 Gretna, La.
OL Jeremy King Valdosta State (Ga.) Sr. 6-1 315 Macon, Ga.
OL Devon Johnson Ferris State (Mich.) Sr. 6-7 310 Aurora, Ill.
OL Deon Sheppard Tarleton State (Texas) Sr. 6-4 295 San Antonio, Texas
OL Evan Heim Minnesota State Jr. 6-4 305 Depere, Wisc.
OL Justin Gooseberry Ouachita Baptist (Ark.) Jr. 6-3 240 Little Rock, Ark.
WR Brody Oliver Colorado School of Mines Sr. 6-3 210 Elizabeth, Colo.
WR Trey Brock Hillsdale (Mich.) Sr. 6-3 218 Missouri City, Texas
QB Jayru Campbell Ferris State (Mich.) Jr. 6-5 215 Detroit, Mich.
RB Jaleel McLaughlin Notre Dame (Ohio) Fr. 5-9 173 Marshville, N.C.
RB Gabriel Watson Sioux Falls (S.D.) Jr. 6-1 221 Piedmont, Calif.
RS Lawrence Woods Truman State (Mo.) So. 5-9 171 St. Louis, Mo.
PK Dante Brown Fort Hays State (Kan.) Jr. 5-10 185 Mississauga, Ontario

DEFENSE
POS PLAYER SCHOOL CLASS HT. WT. HOMETOWN
DL Markus Jones Angelo State (Texas) Sr. 6-3 260 Fort Worth, Texas
DL Sha’haun Williams Notre Dame (Ohio) Jr. 6-3 260 Youngstown, Ohio
DL Cardell Rawlings Wingate (N.C.) Sr. 6-2 240 Smithfield, N.C.
LB Jose Delgado Fort Hays State (Kan.) Sr. 5-11 205 Derby, Kan.
LB Cody Leonard Quincy (Ill.) Sr. 6-1 225 Carrollton, Ill.
LB J.T. Hassell Florida Tech Sr. 6-0 199 Titusville, Fla.
LB Brandon Payer Colorado State-Pueblo Sr. 6-4 230 Pine, Colo.
S Delon Stephenson Ferris State (Mich.) Jr. 5-11 205 Sayreville, N.J.
S Lamont McPhatter II California (Pa.) Jr. 5-11 190 New Castle, Pa.
CB Marcus Haskins Concordia-St. Paul (Minn.) Fr-RS 6-0 180 Cottage Grove, Minn.
CB Keandre Evans Ouachita Baptist (Ark.) Jr. 6-0 175 Junction City, Ark.
P Cody Mills Delta State (Miss.) Sr. 5-7 190 Oxford, Miss.


SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE
POS PLAYER SCHOOL CLASS HT. WT. HOMETOWN
TE Qua Boyd West Alabama Sr. 6-5 245 Lafayette, Ala.
OL Jimmy Burchett Notre Dame (Ohio) So. 6-4 305 Alliance, Ohio
OL Trey Pipkins Sioux Falls (S.D.) Sr. 6-7 307 Apple Valley, Minn.
OL Nic Sawyer Ferris State (Mich.) Sr. 6-5 300 Ann Arbor, Mich.
OL Steve Gaviglia Slippery Rock (Pa.) Sr. 6-3 285 Cranberry Township, Pa.
OL Adonis Sealey Valdosta State (Ga.) Jr. 6-3 295 Hamer, S.C.
WR Ka’Ronce Higgins Southern Arkansas Sr. 6-1 179 Searcy, Ark.
WR Craig Rucker Mars Hill (N.C.) Jr. 5-7 165 Orlando, Fla.
QB Rogan Wells Valdosta State (Ga.) So. 6-3 220 Fort Mill, S.C.
RB Nate Gunn Minnesota State Jr. 6-2 220 Minooka, Ill.
RB Deontae Jackson West Georgia Sr. 5-7 176 Marietta, Ga.
RS Lyrics Klugh Fairmont State (W. Va.) Sr. 5-10 170 Lyman, S.C.
PK Kristov Martinez Texas A&M-Commerce Sr. 5-6 135 Edinburg, Texas

DEFENSE
POS PLAYER SCHOOL CLASS HT. WT. HOMETOWN
DL Austen Eskew Northwest Missouri State Sr. 6-4 248 Lawson, Mo.
DL Chris Garrett Concordia-St. Paul (Minn.) So. 6-4 230 Milwaukee, Wisc.
DL Chance Bowen Minnesota State So. 6-4 260 New Hope, Minn.
LB Bo Brooks Missouri S&T Sr. 6-4 205 Canutillo, Texas
LB Aaron Berry Azusa Pacific (Calif.) Sr. 6-2 225 Perris, Calif.
LB Tyler Morrissey West Chester (Pa.) Sr. 6-3 256 Springfield, Pa.
LB Korie Rogers West Georgia Jr. 6-2 231 Buford, Ga.
S Ravarius Rivers Valdosta State (Ga.) Jr. 6-1 205 Ellenwood, Ga.
S Jai Edwards Tarleton State (Texas) Jr. 6-0 200 Atascocita, Texas
CB Devin Hafford Tarleton State (Texas) Jr. 6-0 200 Atascocita, Texas
CB Zuril Hendrick Edinboro (Pa.) Sr. 6-1 188 Rochester, N.Y.
P John Cummings West Texas A&M Sr. 6-0 220 Plano, Texas