Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 26

Thread: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    15,048
    Contribute to D2
    Rep Power
    207656

    Default Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Separate pick'em for the playoffs. Here is first round

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  2. Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    The 308
    Posts
    2,521
    Rep Power
    4098

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Laker's Aker
    Posts
    39,423
    Rep Power
    551528

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  5. #5

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  6. #6

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  7. #7

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  8. Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Separate pick'em for the playoffs. Here is first round

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  9. #9

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Separate pick'em for the playoffs. Here is first round

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at [B]Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at [B]Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at [B]Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at #1 MINNESOTA ST. UNIVERSITY (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)
    Last edited by Fan1; 11-15-2017 at 12:51 AM.

  10. Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    Shippensburg (10-1)
    Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2

    Super Region Two
    Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3)
    West Florida (7-3)

    Super Region Three
    Ferris State (9-1)
    Indianapolis
    Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1)
    Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Midwestern State (9-0)

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Mankato, Minnesota, United States
    Posts
    1,619
    Rep Power
    8277

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    Shippensburg (10-1)
    Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2)

    Super Region Two
    Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3)
    Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ferris State (9-1)
    Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2)

    Super Region Four
    Winona State
    Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Midwestern State (9-0)

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    The Garden State
    Posts
    308
    Rep Power
    10200

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    Shippensburg (10-1)
    Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA)

    Super Region Two
    Bowie State
    Virginia State
    Wingate

    Super Region Three
    Ferris State
    Indianapolis
    Northwest Missouri State

    Super Region Four
    Winona State
    Minnesota State-Mankato
    Sioux Falls

  13. #13

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  14. Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    Shippensburg
    Shepherd
    Assumption

    Super Region Two
    Bowie State
    Virginia State
    Wingate

    Super Region Three
    Ferris State
    Harding
    Northwest Missouri State

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M Commerce
    Minnesota State-Mankato
    Midwestern St.

  15. Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  16. #16

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    Shippensgurg
    Shepherd
    California (PA)

    Super Region Two
    Bowie State
    West Georgia
    Wingate

    Super Region Three
    Ferris State
    Indianapolis
    Northwest Missouri State

    Super Region Four
    Winona State
    Minnesota State-Mankato
    Midwestern State

  17. Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  18. Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    Shippensburg (10-1)
    Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2)

    Super Region Two
    Bowie State (9-1)
    Virginia State (9-0)
    Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ferris State (9-1)
    Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2)

    Super Region Four
    Winona State (10-1)
    Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2)

  19. #19
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Nashville, TN
    Posts
    628
    Rep Power
    30798

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)

  20. #20

    Default Re: Playoff Pick'Em - Round #1

    Saturday, November 18

    Super Region One
    West Chester (8-3) at Shippensburg (10-1)
    Findlay (9-2) at Shepherd (10-0)
    California (PA) (9-2) at Assumption (9-1)

    Super Region Two
    Delta State (8-3) at Bowie State (9-1)
    West Georgia (8-3) at Virginia State (9-0)
    West Florida (7-3) at Wingate (9-1)

    Super Region Three
    Ouachita Baptist (9-2) at Ferris State (9-1)
    Harding (8-3) at Indianapolis (11-0)
    Northwest Missouri State (9-2) at Ashland (10-1)

    Super Region Four
    Texas A&M-Commerce (9-1) at Winona State (10-1)
    Colorado State-Pueblo (9-2) at Minnesota State-Mankato (11-0)
    Sioux Falls (9-2) at Midwestern State (9-0)[/QUOTE]

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •